info@palaceonwheelsindia.com

+91-9810681725

info@palaceonwheelsindia.com
+91-9810681725   +91-9810681725

Send Enquiry

Departure Dates And Package


Departure Dates for 2020-21

Pride of Karnataka(6 Nights/7 Days)Glimpses of Karnataka(3 Nights/4 Days)Jewels of South(6 Nights/7 Days)
Month/DaySundaySundaySunday
Oct. 202041811
Nov. 20201,22158,29
Dec. 2020136,2720
Jan. 20213,241710,31
Feb. 2021147,2821
Mar. 2021142821
Trips888

Departure Dates for 2021-22

Pride of Karnataka(6 Nights/7 Days)Glimpses of Karnataka(3 Nights/4 Days)Jewels of South(6 Nights/7 Days)
Month/DaySundaySundaySunday
Oct. 20213,311724
Nov. 2021217,2814
Dec. 202112195,26
Jan. 20222,239,3016
Feb. 202213206
Mar. 202213-6,20
Trips878

Package Tariff For 2020-21 And 2021-22
In USD

Pride of Karnataka(6 Nights/7 Days)Glimpses of Karnataka(3 Nights/4 Days)Jewels of South(6 Nights/7 Days)
Deluxe CabinUSD 4200USD 2400USD 4200
Single SupplementUSD 3150USD 1800USD 3150

In INR

Pride of Karnataka(6 Nights/7 Days)Glimpses of Karnataka(3 Nights/4 Days)Jewels of South(6 Nights/7 Days)
Deluxe Cabin299130170930299130
Single Supplement224350128200224350

Note:-

Prices are subject to change in case of any change or amendment in the Golden Chariot route.
GST will be charged extra as applicable.
For child policy and other details, please refer to our website www.goldenchariot.org.
Itineraries, destinations, venues and scheduled departure are subject to change without prior notice.
All the above prices are on per person per journey on twin sharing basis.
In case of Single Occupancy, supplement charges shall be payable.
Click here for "Special Offers" on Golden Chariot.
For latest updates, please visit official website https://www.palaceonwheelsindia.com/goldenchariot/
Supplement may apply for Signature Journeys, special occasions such as New Year, Christmas etc.